?

Log in

Previous 10

Nov. 23rd, 2007

hatter

I'M BAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAACK!!!

Year 11 is finally over!

I have a kitten! His name is Eduardo! I'll post some pics soon.

Grace is going to come visit me in December!

I'm going to learn how to fly next year!

My boss is going to teach me how to dispense prescriptions next year!

Only bad thing: Peter (biggest nerd in the class, who I hang out with every lunch) says he's 'too busy' to go out with me. :(

Mar. 21st, 2007

hatter

(no subject)

*Sigh.*
Had two tests today, one Methods and one Chem - both pretty easy, except the chem one took forever.

Everyone but the chem and food tech students got to leave at lunch :(

So I had to talk to Michelle and Amy and Daniel, who mostly talked to Michelle about her running. He does like Red Dwarf though :)

Gotta go to Tessa's on the weekend for a barbeque =/

Mar. 19th, 2007

hatter

(no subject)

Got my shirts this morning!
butterfly

Haha yes!

Grace agreed with me about a guy being sexy! Yes!!

Plus, James likes me better than her! Luke refused to comment though :(

Found a shirt on cafepress.com: There's nothing sexier than a guy in a kilt. 
Too right, I say :D.

Mmm ...

Mar. 18th, 2007

light

Nothing much

Not much happened this week, except James talking about his penis on three separate occasions. 
*Sigh.*

Went to Daniel's house for scrapbooking party yesterday after work (except I was late and had no photos so I played with the toddler =D ). My legs really hurt today. Which isn't so bad, cause I've been doing my English speech (grr!)

Why does mum get uspet when I buy something (with my own money I earnt)? It's not like it affects her. Except that I have to use dad's credit card to buy stuff.

*Sigh.* Muchos thinking going on. I hate English.

Mar. 11th, 2007

hatter

Moneys!

I have managed to save up $100! All from working!

Am going to buy T-shirts.
Plus one for Beka, being magnanimous.

Heehee!

Mar. 10th, 2007

hatter

(no subject)

Haven't been on here for a while, so. Newcastle.

Got to Grace's, we talked about nothing for ages, and Brye arrived. Then we went to Flashy's party. Didn't actually see Flashy very much, but we got there and James saw me (half naked I might add), got out of the pool and said "Stephanie ..." and hugged be. I think I was screaming at the time. Then Luke did the same. So I dipped my feet in the water and managed to get most of my skirt wet anyway.

So I talked to James for a while, then everyone tried to push everyone in the water (except me, cause I was fully clothed and I go 'spastic' according to Christy if anyone does anything to me). I tried to push James in, and I succeded finally, although he almost went onto the brick edge. Oops =| . Then Prue got there!! and gave me her postcard from India.

Then we opened Flashy's presents and all went outside where there was really loud music =]. Danced for ages, then sat with Luke and talked to him. Went swimming (in clothes =] ), which shocked everyone (yay!). Then had to dry off to get into Riley's (Grace's bro) car.

And by then it was around 12 so we all went to bed. Riley gave Grace and Prue goodnight kisses (eep!) and when he came near me I said "If you do that I'll punch you" so he only kissed me on the elbow. Then Grace and Prue started singing so I went to sleep.

Coming soon - Grace's party.

Mar. 1st, 2007

alicewho

LEEPness

Aged care section finished!!! Only three more to do. And put them on.

Plus - IT website going well. I figured I can get book covers from the website, thus overcoming no-scanner problem.

Chem test - easy, plus we were onlu allowed to sit two to a table, and Theresa wanted to sit next to Kim ('so I won't cheat off you'). So I got to sit next to (or at least on the same table as) Daniel!

Jennifer from work just rang, and now I've forgotten what else I was going to say. Damn.
Tags:

Feb. 28th, 2007

orange

Newcastle

Newcastle was fantastic. Only downside - I now have a lot of work to catch up, three physics pracs (meep!!), a chem test tomorrow I didn't know about, IT website and LEEP website (and the presentation evening is next week - pretend you know what I'm talking about).
Maths is good though.

I'll put some photos on ... there's one of me and James and Luke with no shirts on (I mean I have a shirt but they don't) but I look horrible.



Ooh plus - new fave song - see above
Tags: ,

Feb. 22nd, 2007

hatter

NEWCASTLE TOMORROW!!!

Plus, I'm going to Flashy's on Friday too!!

More chances to snog someone!

Yay!!

Plus my apron looks really good (for a two-day slap-up job).

Previous 10